BDFA Bangalore Super Division 2016-2017

EVENT INFORMATION



BDFA Bangalore Super Division Football League features 10 teams of Bangalore trying to win the George Hoover Trophy. The league is played in a single leg format in which all he teams play against the others once. Matches are played at the Bangalore Football Stadium, Ashok Nagar at 2PM. 
Ozone FC , Bengaluru FC and South United are the professional teams for the year yet again . Bengaluru FC have had a wonderful rn the I league u-16 and u--19 competitions. Their youth teams have been turning heads and putting in some very good performances that would make their senior team proud. Ozone FC have been going through management turbulence since their dismal performance in I league division-2. South United have no such ambitions , their goal has clearly been on keeping up their super division form in Bangalore. With a  few key players missing duo loan transfers, they have a depleted squad . ASC and MEG will always put on the show they are used to. We always have something to write about CIL as Thomas Joseph takes over as head coach for the season. CIL AGORC DYES and RWF will be the relegation contenders. 
Watch out for the latest fixtures, daily updated tables, scores and scorers here on our website

TEAM                        

P

   W

  D

  L

  GF

GA

GD

PT

AGORC 

6

   5

  1

  0

  10

   2

  8

  11

Bangalore Eagles 

5

   4

  1

  0

  11

   4

  7

  9

ADE

3

   2

  1

  0

   5

   1

  4 

  7

Jawahar Union 

6

   2

  1

  3

   7

   6

  1

  7

Postal

6

   2

  1

  3

   7

   7

  0

  7

BUFC 

4

   0

  1

  3

   1

   5

 -4

  1

LRDE 

2

   0

  0

  2

   1

   7

 -6

  0

Young Challengers 

5

   0

0

5

5

15

-10

  0












BDFA Bangalore Super Division Football League -
2012-13
SL NO      

DATE             

DAY       

TIME

MATCH   BETWEEN              

SCORE         

MATCH REPORT

      1

23.01.2017  

MON

3:30 PM       

Students Union v/s DYES  

2 - 0

Students Union:Emmanuel-6, Praveen KT-45+2 

      2

24.01.2017 

TUE

3:30 PM

 CIL  v/s  AGORC 

3 - 0

CIL:Riva Lambdry-1, 45+2, 77

     3

25.01.2017 

WED

3:30 PM

South United FC v/s RWF 

2 -2

South United FC: (Magesh-14, Subaash – 51 

RWF: Nandakumar-34, 81

     4

28.01.2017 

SAT

3:30 PM

AGORC v/s  DYES 

2- 2

AGORC:Dada Nabeel-13, Abhishek-59

 DYES: Bala Gangadhar-71, Vikas-88 . 

     5

29.01.2017 

SUN

3:30 PM

Bengaluru FC  v/s ASC 

1 - 3

Bengaluru FC: Vignesh V-80  

ASC:Jotin Singh-11, 54, 71 

     6

30.01.2017 

MON

3:30 PM

 South United v/s  MEG

1 - 2

South United: Subash-70

 MEG: Sajeesh Mutath-13, Surai Singh-89

     7

31.01.2017 

TUE

3:30 PM

Ozone FCB  v/s  Students Union 

2 - 3

Ozone FCB:  Akshay-70, 89 
Students Union: Sudhir-50, Emmanuel-61, Praveen-90+5 

     8

1.02.2017

WED

3:30 PM

 Bengaluru FC v/s RWF 

2 -2

Bengaluru FC: Sourav-47, 86 

 RWF: Jayavandan-69 [P], Madan-71

     9

2.02.2017 

THU

3:30 PM

ASC  Vs DYES   

2 - 0

ASC: Jotin Singh-19, 30 

    10 

3.02.2017 

FRI

3:30 PM

MEG v/s CIL  

2 - 1

MEG:Ayush-24, Christopher-55
CIL: Dhanji-54

     11

4.02.2017

SAT

3:30 PM

Bengaluru FC v/s South United 

3 - 2

Bengaluru FC: Vignesh V-13, Sourav-45, Ajay Chetri-88 
South United: Subash-18 [P], Manivannan-27 

     12

6.02.2017

SUN

3:30 PM

Students Union v/s RWF 

3 - 1

 Students Union: Praveen-50, Nanda-58 Michael-81

RWF: Samanth-74  

     13

7.02.2017 

MON

3:30 PM

CIL v/s ASC 

1 -3

CIL: M Lokesh-71

ASC: Jotin Singh-27

     14

8.02.2017 

TUE

3:30 PM

MEG v/s DYES 

2 - 0

MEG: Ramu-7, Chiranjeevi-27 

     15

11.02.2017

SAT

3:30PM

RWF v/s  ASC 

1 - 4

RWF: Prakash-81 

ASC: Neeraj-17 52, 78, Jotin Singh-31 

     16

12.02.2017 

SUN

3:30 PM

Students Union Vs MEG 

2 - 0

Students Union: Praveen-55, Akshya-80 

 MEG:Christoper-7, Dhanji Singh-36

     17

13.02.2017 

MON

3:30 PM

Bengaluru FC v/s CIL 

1 - 1

Bengaluru FC: Beikhokhei-82 

CIL: Lorng Riva Landry-26

     18

14.02.2017 

TUE

3:30 PM

South United   v/s  DYES  

6 - 0

South United: Subash-9, 54, Santhosh-17, Satish-31 Senthil-78, 83  

     19

17.02.2017 

FRI

3:30 PM

Bengaluru FC  v/s  Students Union 

2 - 3

 Bengaluru FC :Beikho-15, Sourav TP-56 
 Students Union: Emmanuel-68, 79 Naveen-89

     20

18.02.2017 

SAT

3:30 PM

AGORC v/s  RWF  

1- 1

AGORC: Pradeep Kumar-34

     21

19.02.2017

SUN

3:30 PM

  South United v/s ASC 

6 - 0South United: Subash-30, 69, Satish-36, 82, Solaimalai-85, Manivanan-86

     22

20.02.2017 

MON

3:30 PM

Ozone FCB v/s MEG

0 - 1
MEG: Liton Shil-81

     23

21.02.2017 

TUE

3:30 PM

 Students Union v/s CIL 

2 - 1Students Union: Sudhir-9, Micheal-29 
CIL:Vignesh-90+1 

     24

22.02.2017 

WED

3:30 PM

AGORC v/s ASC 

1 - 2AGORC: Dada Nabeel-12
ASC: Sonu-86, Neeraj Singh-90+2

     25

24.02.2017 

FRI

3:30 PM

Bengaluru FCv/s MEG 

2 - 1Bengaluru FC:Shankar–15 Pen, Beikho-71
MEG :Liton Shil-39 

     26

25.02.2017 

SAT

3:30 PM

RWF  Vs CIL

3 - 3RWF:Satish Kumar-23, Midhun-48, 83 
CIL: Stali-5, Lokesh-7 Vignesh-45+1

     27

26.02.2017SUN3:30 PMAGORC v/s  Students Union 
2 - 4AGORC: Dada Nabeel-61, 84 
Students Union:  Emmanuel-12, 64, 77, Sudhir-13

     29

27.02.2017

MON

3:30 PM

Bengaluru FC  Vs Ozone FCB 

1 - 1Bengaluru FC:Daniel-39 
Ozone FCB:  Vivekananda-19

     30

28.2.2017

TUE3:30 PM
South United v/s CIL
2- 2South United: Magesh-43, 66 
 CIL: Lokesh M-39, 70 

     31

1.03.2017

WED

3:30 PM

Ozone FCB v/s ASC  

0 - 0

    32

2.03.2017

THU

3:30 PM

 Bengaluru FC v/s AGORC  

3 - 0Bengaluru FC: Seiminlen Doungel-30, 45+3 P 79 

     33

3.03.2017

FRI

3:30 PM

  MEG v/s RWF 

3- 2MEG:  Liton Shil-47, Ayush-81, Dipan Thapa-84 
RWF : Nanda Kumar-2, Shamanth-79

     34

4.03.2017

SUN

3:30 PM

  Ozone FCB v/s DYES 

6 - 2Ozone FCB: Sabeeth-22 P, 71 78, Mark Anthory-44, Anup-62 P, 90 
DYES: Santosh-50 Sarvana-85

     35

5.03.2017

MON

3:30 PM

South United v/s Students Union 

2 - 2 South United: Magesh-4, Santhosh-88
Students Union: Nanda-11, Akshay-77 

     36

6.03.2017

TUE

3:30 PM

 Bengaluru FC v/s  DYES  

1 - 0Bengaluru FC:Ajay Chhetry-6 

     37

7.03.2017

WED

3:30 PM

Ozone FCB  v/s  CIL  

1 - 0Ozone FCB:Vignesh G-10 

     38

8.03.2017

THU

3:30 PM

RWF v/s  DYES  

2- 0RWF: Nanda Kumar–44, 48  

     39

10.03.2017

FRI

3:30 PM

ASC v/s  Students Union 

4 - 1ASC:  Sreejith-22, Diwakar-24, Neeraj-83, 90+1
Students Union: Nanda-51

  40

11.03.2017

SAT

3:30 PM

 Ozone FCB v/s  AGORC  

3 - 1Ozone FCB: Vignesh D- 28 Anto Xavier:37, 74 
AGORC: Nabeel Goal 79 

  41

13.03.2017

MON

3:30 PM

 CIL v/s   DYES  

3 - 0CIL: Stalin-29, 41, 45+1  

  42

14.03.2017

TUE

3:30 PM

 Ozone FCB  v/s  RWF 

5 - 0Ozone FCB: Madan OG  11, 64[O.G], Shilton-45+2, Kapil-81, 87

 43

15.-03.2017

WED

3:30 PM

  South United v/s AGORC

2 - 1South United: Subash-54, Pawan-73 
AGORC:Dada Nabeel-90+1

 44

16.03.2017

THU

3:30 PM

 ASC v/s  MEG

1 - 3ASC: Deepak Singh-21 
MEG: Liton shil-36, Dipan Thapa-67, Christopher-76

 45

17.03.2017

FRI

3:30 PM

Ozone FCB v/s  South United 

3 - 1Ozone FCB: Anto Xavier-31 Akshay-35, Vivekananda-42 
South United: Mani Dinho-23 

 46

18.03.2017

SUN

1:30 PM

 MEG v/s AGORC










useful Links

latest news

Football development in India Sharath Kamath and Abhishek Jagan


Read More

facebook feeds

Contact us

Office address
Bangalore Dream United
Survey no 105,
Kommaghatta Rd,
Kommaghatta,
Karnataka 560060

Telephone: +91-9900 965 638
Mobile: +91-9964 336 888

Email: info@bangaloredreamunited.com