BDFA Bangalore A Division Prasanna Memorial Football Tournament


PRASANNA  KUMAR  MEMORIAL  CUP (A DIVISION) 2018-2019

Group AGroup B

FC DeccanYoung Challengers 
DYESIncome Tax

RWFParikrama
AGORCPostal

RS SPORTS


 - Best Goalkeeper: BhimaShankar (DYES)
 - Best Defender: Dilip (Parikrma)
 - Best Midfielder: J Prasad (Income Tax) 
 - Best striker Sherwin (FC Deccan)
 - Best Upcomming Team of ‘A’ Div: DYES 


SlDateTimeTeamsMatch Report
121-09-20181:45Group A FC Deccan V/s RS SportsFC Deccan: 4   (Surya-23, 60, Vicky B, Sherwin-35
RS Sports: 2 (Vijay-19, Surya-52
222-09-20181.45Group  A RWF V/s  AGORCRWF: 2 (Nanda Kumar-66, Prakash-80+2 
AGORC: 2 (Sudarshan-23, Muralidharan-70 )  
323-09-20181:45Group B Postal V/s Young Challengers Postal:0
Young Challengers: 2 (Pravarth–14, 77)
424-0920181:45Group B Income Tax V/s Parikrama Income Tax :2 (Ahmed-18, Shiva Prasad-40+3)
Parikrama :1 (Zamkhosei-8 )
525-09-20181:45Group  A RWF V/s RS Sports RWF: 1 (Bhaskar-20) 
RS Sports :3 (Surya-47, 71, Sunil-73)  
626-09-20181:45Group  A  FC Deccan V/s DYESFC Deccan :3 (Surya – 19, 25 Vickey-60) 
DYES: 2 (Atif Mujawar – 14, Dileep Gowada HC-76)  
727-09-20181:45Group B Income Tax V/s Young Challengers Income Tax: 1 (Shiva Kumar-72) 
828-09-20181:45Group B  Postal V/s  ParikramaPostal: 0
Parikrama :1 (Appu-61)
929-09-20181:45Group  A AGORC V/s DYES
AGORC: 0 
DYES: 2 (Dileep-9, Dheeraj-73) 
1030-09-20181:45Group  A FC Deccan V/s RWFFC Deccan :Nagaraj-17, James-27, 78 Sherwin-38, Surya-60
111-10-20181:45Group  B Parikrama V/s Young Challengers Parikrama :2 (Sunil-69 Appu P-79 ) 
122-10-20181:45Group B Postal V/s Income TaxPostal :1 (Andrew-40+2) 
13 3-10-20181:45Group  B AGORC V/s RS SPortsAGORC:2 (Surya-48 RC Prakash-62 ) 
144-10-20181:45Group  A RWF V/s DYESMatch could not commence due to rain  
155-10-20181:45Group  A FC Deccan V/s AGORC FC Deccan:4 (Vikram-9, Surya-33, Ajith-43, Michel 45)
AGORC:3 (Muralidharan-31, Santhosh(Jr)-38, Sanath-40+3) 
166-10-20181:45Group  A DYES V/s RS SportsDYES:2 (Dileep-32, Sharanappa-40) 
RS Sports: 1(Uday kumar- 40+1) 


SEMI FINALS

SlDateTimeTeamsMatch Report
19-10-20181:45 FC Deccan V/s Income Tax FC Deccan:1 (Surya-10) (Group A Winner)   Income Tax :3 (Jagan-43, Ahmed-65, 80+5)
210-10-20181.45 Parikrama V/s DYESDYES:  (Group A Runner up) (Sharanappa-58, Dheeraj-71) 

FINALS
114-10-20181:45Income Tax V/s  DYESIncome Tax: 1 (SujithKumar–56)  


useful Links

latest news

Bangalore Super Division football league 2018-2019

League TableTeamPWDLGFGAGDPt Bengaluru FC76012231918South United6312117410Bangalore Independents431162410MEG531164210Ozone FC53029459FC Bengaluru United522112668ASC52219728Student Union5203816-86Bangalore Dream United 512279-25Kickstart FC5122510-55ADE5113610-44Bangalore Eagles6114616-104Jawahar Union403123-13CIL4004112-110Here are the previous years of BDFA Scores, tables and fixturesBDFA Bangalore Super Division 2016-17BDFA Bangalore Super Division 2015-16 BDFA Bangalore Super Division 2014-15BDFA Bangalore Super Division 2013-14BDFA Bangalore Super Division 2012-13 BDFA Bangalore Super  Division Fixtures 2018-19DateTimeFixtureScoreMatch Report21-10-20183:30 MEG v/s Bangalore Dream United FC1 - 2MEG: Asif-90+6 Bangalore Dream United:Vishnu-23, Anirudh-26 22-10-20183:30CIL v/s  Student Union0 - 3Student Union: Emmanuel-33, 75, Ankith-8123-10-20183:30 Bangalore Independents v/s Bangalore Eagles2 - 1Bangalore Independents:Surendar-5, DSouza-61 Bangalore Eagles: Gopi-59    24-10-20183:30South United  FC v/s ADE4-0South United FC: Riswan Ali-22, 52, Aaron Dcosta-47, 82  25-10-20183:30Kickstart FC v/s FC Bengaluru United4- 2Kickstart FC:Kutty Mani Sampath Kumar-39 [P] 71, Duleep-49 Manoj-81 FC Bengaluru United: Vishnu-58, Amoes-69 [P])   26-10-20183:30MEG v/s CIL2 - 1 MEG:Gopal Krishna-90+2 [OG], Rahul-90+4 CIL:Suren-57 27-10-20183:30 ASC v/s Jawahar Union2 - 1ASC: Jotin Singh-4, 35Jawahar Union FC:Jonathan-49   28-10-20183:30 Bangalore Indepedents v/s Bangalore Dream United FC2-1Bangalore Indepedents:John-4,35Bangalore Dream United FC:Vishnu-30 29-10-20183:30Bangalore Eagles v/s Student Union3-2Bangalore Eagles FC: Kiran-18, Manivanan-87, Sunil Christopher-90+1 Students Union: Sudeer-29, Emmanuel-40   30-10-20183:30Jawahar Union v/s ADE0 - 0 31-10-20183:30 FC Bengaluru United v/s South United 3 -0FC Bengaluru United: Abdul Hamza-11, 38, Kaviarasan-90+4  1-11-20183:30MEG v/s Kickstart FC0 - 0 2-11-20183:30Bangalore Dream United v/s ASC2 - 2Bangalore Dream United: Niyaz–14, 80ASC:Jotin Singh–90+2, 90+4 3-11-20183:30Student Union  v/s ADE3 - 2Students Union:Sudheer-1, Emmanuel-4, Pavan-90+2ADE:Lijjth-3, Steven Raj 90+1  4-11-20183:30Bangalore Independents  v/s Jawahar Union 0 - 0 5-11-20183:30South United v/s Bangalore Eagles3 - 0South United:Riswan Ali-14, Nidhin-56, Shinu-85[P]6-11-20183:30 CIL v/s FC Bengaluru United0 - 5FC Bengaluru United: Amoes-56, 80 Binesh-38,Sathish Kumar-59 7-11-20183:30 Bengaluru FC  v/s Bangalore Dream United FC2 - 0 Bengaluru FC: Jithin-15[OG], Lalrintuluanga-90  9-11-2018330Bangalore Independents v/s Student Union2 - 0 Bangalore Independents: Afrid-8, 30 10-11-20183:30 Ozone FC v/s Kickstart 4 - 0 Ozone FC:Jithin-14 82, Shai-90, Prabin-90+4  11-11-20183:30Bengaluru FC v/s MEG0 - 1MEG: Mujeeb-4412-11-20183:30ADE v/s Bangalore Eagles3 - 0ADE:Stephen-54, Lijeeth-78, Rajkiran-90+1  13-11-20183:30South United v/s ASC2 - 1South United: Aaron-53, Riswan-42ASC:Samananda-68   14-11-20183:30Jawahar Union v/s FC Bengaluru United1 - 1Jawahar Union: Joshua-8 FC Bengaluru United: David-22 15-11-20183:30CIL v/s Ozone FC 0 - 2Ozone FC:  Shai-33, 53  16-11-20183:30Bengaluru FC v/s Student Union 9 - 0Bengaluru FC: Roshan -10, 20 Leon Augustine -18, 46, 87, Asheer Akther-22, Calvan Baretto-71, Myron Mendes-72, Edmund Lalrznozka-80  24-11-20183:30Kickstart FC v/s Bengaluru FC 0 - 3Bengaluru FC: Srivas-18, Ajay Chhetri-57, Aditi Shinde-89  27-11-20183:30Bengaluru FC v/s Ozone FC2 - 1Bengaluru FC: Edmumd  Lalrzndzia-32, Lalnumtulunga-76 Ozone FC: Jithin-3 28-11-20183:30South United FC v/s Bangalore Dream United FC2 - 2South United: Arron-13, 68 Bangalore Dream United:Rahul-18, Niyaz-45+2 29-11-20183:30ASC v/s Kickstart1 - 1ASC: Jotin Singh-85 Kickstart FC:Sunil-5630-11-20183:30Ozone FC v/s MEG1 - 2MEG: Asif-18,Mujeeb-32Ozone FC:Jithin-601-12-20183:30FC Bengaluru United v/s Bangalore Eagles1 - 1FC Bengaluru United :Pritam-64Bangalore Eagles:Gopi-822-12-20183:30Bengaluru FC v/s South United1 - 0 Bengaluru FC: Roshan Singh-43-12-20183:30Bangalore Independents  v/s Ozone FC0 - 1 Ozone FC: Manvir Singh-45  5-12-20183:30CIL v/s Jawahar Union 6-12-20183:30ADE v/s ASC1 - 3ADE: Lijith-22ASC :(Jotin Singh-28, 70, Thiruvanakarasu-90+27-12-20183:30Bengaluru FC v/s Bangalore Eagles5 - 1Bengaluru FC: Myron Mendes-20, Leon Augustin-64, 65, Lalnumtulunga-87, 90Bangalore Eagles: Gopi-50  8-12-20183:30Kickstart FC v/s ADE9-12-20183:30MEG v/s FC Bengaluru United10-12-20183:30Student Union v/s Bangalore Dream United FC2 - 111-12-20183:30Bengaluru FC v/s Bangalore Independents12-12-20183:30Ozone FC v/s Jawahar Union13-12-20183:30CIL v/s South United14-12-20183:30Bengaluru FC  v/s ADE15-12-20183:30ASC v/s Bangalore Eagles16-12-20181:30Kickstart FC  v/s Bangalore Dream United FC16-12-20183:30Ozone FC v/s Student Union17-12-20181:30MEG v/s FC Bengaluru United17-12-20181:30Bengaluru FC v/s FC Bengaluru United18-12-20181:30Bangalore Indepents v/s CIL18-12-20183:30South United  v/s Kickstart FC19-12-20181:30Ozone FC  v/s ADE19-12-20183:30ASC v/s Student Union20-12-20181:30Bangalore Eagles v/s Bangalore Dream United FC20-12-20183:30Bengaluru FC v/s Jawahar Union21-12-20181:30ASC  v/s FC Bengaluru United21-12-20183:30Bangalore Independents v/s South United23-12-20181:30CIL  v/s Kickstart FC23-12-20183:30MEG v/s Student Union24-12-20181:30ADE v/s Bangalore Dream United 24-12-20183:30Ozone FC v/s Bangalore Eagles25-12-20181:30 South United v/s Jawahar Union25-12-20183:30Bangalore Independents v/s FC Bengaluru United26-12-20181:30MEG v/s ADE26-12-20183:30Student Union v/s Kickstart FC27-12-20181:30Ozone FC  v/s Bangalore Dream United FC27-12-20183:30Bengaluru FC v/s ASC28-12-20181:30CIL v/s ADE28-12-20183:30Jawahar Union v/s Bangalore Eagles29-12-20181:30FC Bengaluru United  v/s Student Union29-12-20183:30Bangalore Independents v/s ASC30-12-20181:30Ozone FC  v/s South United30-12-20183:30Bengaluru FC v/s CIL31-12-20181:30Jawahar Union  v/s Bangalore Dream United31-12-20183:30MEG v/s Bangalore Eagles02-01-20191:30ADE  v/s FC Bengaluru United02-01-20193:30Bangalore Indepdents v/s Kickstart FC03-01-20191:30CIL  v/s ASC03-01-20193:30MEG v/s South United04-01-20191:30Kickstart FC v/s Bangalore Eagles04-01-20193:30South United v/s Student Union05-01-20191:30Ozone FC  v/s FC Bengaluru United05-01-20193:30Bangalore Indepedents v/s ADE06-01-20191:30Student Union  v/s Jawahar union06-01-20193:30ASC v/s Student Union07-01-20191:30CIL  v/s BangaloreDream United07-01-20193:30Ozone FC v/s ASC07-01-20191:30CIL  v/s BangaloreDream United07-01-20193:30Ozone FC v/s ASC08-01-20191:30CIL  v/s BangaloreDream United08-01-20193:30Kickstart FC v/s Bangalore Eagles09-01-20191:30MEG  v/s Bangalore Independents09-01-20193:30FC Bengaluru United v/s Bangalore Dream United


Read More

facebook feeds

Contact us

Office address
Bangalore Dream United
Survey no 105,
Kommaghatta Rd,
Kommaghatta,
Karnataka 560060

Telephone: +91-9900 965 638
Mobile: +91-9964 336 888

Email: info@bangaloredreamunited.com